TEAMS
Basketball
VILNIUS TECH Basketball Team 2023/2024
Head coach: Gintaras Šerkšnas
Contacts: crypt:Z2ludGFyYXMuc2Vya3NuYXNAdmlsbml1c3RlY2gubHQ=:xx, +37061035650
Head coach: Gintaras Šerkšnas
Contacts: crypt:Z2ludGFyYXMuc2Vya3NuYXNAdmlsbml1c3RlY2gubHQ=:xx, +37061035650
VILNIUS TECH basketball team for 2023/2024 season:
# | Name, Surname | Faculty | Year |
1 | Vilius Černevičius | AGAI | 3 |
2 | Rokas Petkevičius | APF | 1 master's |
3 | Džiugas Maslenikas | FMF | 2 master's |
4 | Julius Jasiulis | MEF | |
5 | Milvydas Nazimovas | AGAI | 1 |
6 | Haroldas Pogužinskas | TIF | 1 |
7 | Matas Dabulevičius | AGAI | 2 |
8 | Kipras Dankevičius | STF | 1 master's |
9 | Gintas Kazanavičius | MEF | 2 |
10 | Danielius Gecevič | STF | 1 |
11 | Renatas Ašmena | FMF | 2 master's |
12 | Marius Gruodis | STF | 1 master's |
13 | Benas Aleliūnas | STF | 4 |
14 | Emilis Pilipavičius | AGAI | 2 |
15 | Karolis Rokas | STF | 3 |
16 | Arnas Jonikas | STF | 1 |
17 | Evaldas Rastenis | TIF | graduated |
18 | Mantas Vavilovas | MEF | graduated |
19 | Jokimas Jancevičius | AGAI | graduated |
20 | Dominykas Mikalajūnas | APF | graduated |
21 | Ignas Bilinskas | VVF | graduated |
CAPITAL BASKETBALL LEAGUE
Date | Time | Teams | Location |
2024-03-25 | 8:00 p.m. | VILNIUS TECH - VILNIAUS KOLEGIJA | Saulėtekio al. 28 |
2024-03-28 | 9:10 p.m. | TAUPA - VILNIUS TECH | Žemynos g. 14 |
2024-04-03 | 9:10 p.m. | SK OAKS-TIROLA - VILNIUS TECH | Žemynos g. 14 |
2023/2024 season
Group A
Updated: 2024-03-21
2023/2024 season
Updated: 2024-03-01
Group A
Group B
2023.05.19-20, Tartu (Estonia)Group A
Updated: 2024-03-21
# | Teams | W | L | +/- |
1 | VILNIUS TECH | 12 | 3 | 146 |
2 | SK Oaks-Tirola | 11 | 5 | 138 |
3 | Vilniaus universitetas | 10 | 5 | 77 |
4 | Vilniaus kolegija | 7 | 8 | -99 |
5 | Taupa | 6 | 7 | -30 |
6 | SK Ferimsta | 4 | 11 | -85 |
7 | Sanit | 2 | 13 | -147 |
Updated: 2024-03-01
Group A
W / L | RATIO | ||
1 | VYTAUTO DIDŽIOJO UNIVERSITETAS | 8 / 0 | 843:675 |
2 | KAUNO KOLEGIJA | 4 / 4 | 721:703 |
3 | VILNIAUS UNIVERSITETAS | 4 / 4 | 720:689 |
4 | KAUNO TECHNOLOGIJOS UNIVERSITETAS | 3 / 5 | 638:677 |
5 | VILNIUS TECH | 1 / 7 | 536:714 |
Group B
W / L | RATIO | ||
1 | LCC TARPTAUTINIS UNIVERSITETAS | 5 / 1 | 544:496 |
2 | KLAIPĖDOS UNIVERSITETAS | 4 / 2 | 518:492 |
3 | MYKOLO ROMERIO UNIVERSITETAS | 2 / 4 | 489:518 |
4 | LIETUVOS SPORTO UNIVERSITETAS | 1 / 5 | 478:523 |
VILNIUS TECH team took 8th place.
Final standings:
Place | Team | Games played | Games won | Win % | Pts. avg. | Points |
1 | VU | 5 | 5 | 100 | 19,2 | 96 |
2 | VDU | 5 | 3 | 60 | 19 | 95 |
3 | KTU | 4 | 3 | 75 | 19,8 | 79 |
4 | RSU | 5 | 3 | 60 | 18 | 90 |
5 | UT | 3 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 45 |
6 | LZA | 3 | 1 | 34 | 14,3 | 43 |
7 | LBTU | 3 | 1 | 34 | 12,3 | 37 |
8 | VILNIUS TECH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13,5 | 27 |
9 | EBS | 2 | 1 | 50 | 11,5 | 23 |
10 | TalTech | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17,5 | 35 |
11 | State Border College | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 20 |
Football
Head coach: Giedrius Barevičius
Contacts: crypt:Z2llZHJpdXMuYmFyZXZpY2l1c0B2aWxuaXVzdGVjaC5sdA==:xx
VILNIUS TECH football team for 2023/2024 season:
Name Surname | Faculty | Year |
Augustinas Bulka | VVF | 2 |
Jokūbas Bulka | VVF | 2 |
Ronaldas Grižas | STF | 2 master's |
Nojus Jančiauskas | STF | 1 |
Aleksandr Kormakov | AGAI | graduated |
Eisvydas Kunigiškis | STF | 2 |
Ignas Kurklietis | FMF | 1 master's |
Aleks Okolovič | FMF | 2 |
Vilius Paulauskas | VVF | 1 master's |
Ernest Plavskij | KIF | 3 |
Povilas Pušklevičius | TIF | 4 |
Ignotas Rimavičius | STF | 1 master's |
Ignas Sabaliauskas | APF | graduated |
Gintas Skrodenis | APF | 4 |
Deividas Stankevičius | KIF | 4 |
Jurgis Stankevičius | TIF | 1 |
Dominyk Staškevič | APF | 4 |
Laurynas Streikus | ELF | 4 |
Adolis Strež | TIF | 2 |
Tomaš Symulevič | FMF | graduated |
Artūras Tkačius | TIF | graduated |
Valdas Vitkauskas | APF | 2 master's |
Paulius Zaniauskas | STF | 1 |
Žilvinas Zubrickas | STF | 2 |
Danielius Zybartas | TIF | 1 |
Mantas Leonavičius | STF | 2 master's |
2023/2024
Round II
Information will be available soon
2023/2024
Round II
Information will be available soon
2023/2024
Date | Time | Teams | Place | ||
VILNIUS TECH | - | Vilniaus kolegija |
Team | G | W | D | L | G+ | G- | GD | Pts. |
1 VU | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 10 |
2 KU | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
3 VILNIUS TECH | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
4 LSU | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 |
5 VDU | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
6 KTU | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 |
LSFL futsal championship
Final standings:2023/2024
Place | Team |
1. | LSU |
2. | VILNIUS TECH |
3. | KU |
4. | KTU |
5. | VU |
VILNIUS TECH won the Ist place!
(updated: 2024-03-21)
# | Team | G | GD | Pts. |
1 | VILNIUS TECH | 15 | +44 | 40 |
2 | Spartakas | 15 | +45 | 35 |
3 | VDA Futsal | 16 | +28 | 30 |
4 | Aktas | 14 | +26 | 28 |
5 | Setaltas | 14 | +7 | 21 |
6 | Vilniaus kolegija | 15 | -17 | 20 |
7 | Bekentas Futsal | 16 | -33 | 11 |
8 | Mostiškės-Tonitra | 15 | -46 | 10 |
9 | SK Nemenčinė-Hegvita | 16 | -54 | 4 |
Volleyball (Men)
Head coach: Radoslav Adamovič
Contacts: crypt:cmFkb3NsYXYuYWRhbW92aWNAdmlsbml1c3RlY2gubHQ=:xx
Contacts: crypt:cmFkb3NsYXYuYWRhbW92aWNAdmlsbml1c3RlY2gubHQ=:xx
VILNIUS TECH male volleyball team for 2023/2024 season:
# | Name Surname | Faculty | Year |
1 | Karolis Lanevski | STF | 2 |
2 | Deimantas Jarmalavičius | TIF | 4 |
3 | Martynas Norkūnas | APF | graduated |
4 | Tauras Velička | KIF | 2 |
5 | Kipras Vaičius | STF | 4 |
6 | Oleg Zinovjev | AGAI | 1 |
7 | Girius Plikionis | STF | 1 |
8 | Emilis Bartkus | APF | 3 |
9 | Mindaugas Banzinas | APF | 3 |
10 | Tautvydas Pranys | STF | 2 |
11 | Jokūbas Šniauka | STF | 2 |
12 | Emilis Vinkevičius | ELF | 2 |
13 | Paulius Vielys | STF | graduated |
14 | Tautvydas Pranys | STF | 2 |
15 | Vilius Rimkevičius | STF | 2 |
16 | Paulius Kochanskas | MEF | 2 master's |
17 | Danielius Čiumakas | VVF | 1 |
18 | Yutaka Matuševas | ELF | 1 |
19 | Vakaris Mindaugas Kviklys | ELF | 2 |
20 | Tautvydas Solotkus | STF | 1 |
2023/2024
Information will be available soon
Information will be available soon
2023/2024
Updated: 2024-03-01
VILNIUS TECH team won the 1st place in the B subgroup!
Updated: 2024-03-01
Place | Team | Matches | Pts. | Sets | Set points | ||||||
Played | W | L | W | L | Ratio | W | L | Ratio | |||
1 | Vilniaus universitetas | 6 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 5 | 3,2000 | 502 | 401 | 1,2519 |
2 | Vilniaus Gedimino technikos universitetas | 6 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 2,6667 | 511 | 429 | 1,1911 |
3 | Lietuvos sporto universitetas | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 0,5714 | 468 | 498 | 0,9398 |
4 | Klaipėdos universitetas | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0,1667 | 374 | 527 | 0,7097 |
VILNIUS TECH team won the 1st place in the B subgroup!
Volleyball (Women)
Head coach: Ramūnas Bitinas
Contacts: crypt:cmFtdW5hcy5iaXRpbmFzQHZpbG5pdXN0ZWNoLmx0:xx
VILNIUS TECH women's volleyball team for 2023/2024 season:
# | Name Surname | Faculty | Year |
1 | Gabija Kugaudaitė | FMF | graduated |
2 | Ugnė Budėnaitė | TIF | graduated |
3 | Karolina Augustinaitė | FMF | 4 |
4 | Aida Krivelytė | STF | 3 |
5 | Ugnė Baltaragytė | AGAI | 3 |
6 | Melanija Vasiliauskaitė | KIF | 2 |
7 | Sofiia Pavlova | VVF | 2 |
8 | Gabrielė Keinaitė | KIF | 2 |
9 | Milda Vencevičiūtė | FMF | graduated |
10 | Maryam Kazemifard | ARF | 3 |
11 | Irene Dolci | FMF | Erasmus |
12 | Lorea Ferreno Zuloaga | FMF | Erasmus |
13 | Akvilė Vaškelytė | ARF | 1 |
14 | Jovita Bukantytė | FMF | 1 |
15 | Dominyka Rackevičiūtė | ARF | 1 |
16 | Erika Lebedevaitė | KIF | 1 |
17 | Monika Piliponytė | MEF | 1 |
18 | Žamilė Jokubauskytė | STF | 1 |
19 | Margarida Almada Pedrosa | VVF | Erasmus |
20 | Agina Clara Joao Ferrao | ELF | 1 |
2023/2024
Date | Time | Teams | Place |
2024-02-21 | 7:30 p.m. | VILNIUS TECH - VOLLEYFOX | VILNIUS TECH salė, Saulėtekio al. 28 |
Date, time | Teams | Place | ||
2024-02-08, 7:30 p.m. | Vilniaus universitetas | vs | VILNIUS TECH | Vilniaus universitetas, Saulėtekio al. 2, Vilnius, LT-10222 |
2024-02-14, 8:00 p.m. | VILNIUS TECH | vs | Klaipėdos universitetas | VILNIUS TECH, Saulėtekio al. 28, Vilnius, LT-10226 |
2023/2024 season
Vilnius Women's Amateur Volleyball League
2022/2023 season
National Student Volleyball League
Vilnius Women's Amateur Volleyball League
# | Team | Matches | W | L | Sets W | Sets L | Points |
1 | VRSC | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 15 |
2 | TRAKAI | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 |
3 | VOLLEYFOX | 6 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 |
4 | VOLIVITA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
5 | PANDOS | 5 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 9 |
6 | VILNIUS TECH | 5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
7 | VOLLEY-VICTORY | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 6 |
8 | KARTU | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 5 |
9 | BITĖS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
10 | TAURAS | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3 |
11 | FOXĖS | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
2022/2023 season
National Student Volleyball League
# | Team | Matches | W | L |
1. | VDU | 6 | 6 | 0 |
2. | LSU | 6 | 5 | 1 |
3. | VU | 6 | 4 | 2 |
4. | KU | 6 | 2 | 4 |
5. | KTU | 6 | 2 | 4 |
6. | MRU | 6 | 2 | 4 |
7. | VILNIUS TECH | 6 | 0 | 6 |
INTERNATIONAL SELL STUDENT GAMES (beach volleyball)
2023.05.18-21, Tartu (Estonia)8th place - Aida Krivelytė / Karolina Augustinaitė,
2023.06.10, Vilnius
5-8th place - Melanija Vasiliauskaitė / Ugnė Baltaragytė.
Athletics
Head coach: Valda Morkūnienė
Contacts: crypt:dmFsZGEubW9ya3VuaWVuZUB2aWxuaXVzdGVjaC5sdA==:xx
VILNIUS TECH field and track team for 2023/2024 season:
# | Name Surname | Faculty | Year |
1 | Justinas Laurinaitis | APF | II master's |
2 | Lukas Prokopavičius | FMF | IV |
3 | Gytis Andreikėnas | AGAI | III |
4 | Ignas Dumbliauskas | VVF | II |
5 | Justinas Galčius | FMF | III |
6 | Tauras Jokūbas Grincevičius | FMF | I |
7 | Linas Šinkūnas | KIF | I |
8 | Danielius Jevensaper | AGAI | I |
9 | Dominykas Stonkus | AGAI | I |
10 | Markas Juškys | ELF | I |
11 | Jonas Lapukas | MEF | I |
12 | Silvija Žilinskaitė | MEF | II |
13 | Alanas Šablickas | KIF | III |
14 | Loreta Sučkova | STF | I |
15 | Justas Klevinskas | STF | I |
16 | Laurynas Grachovskis | STF | I |
17 | Danielis Matukaitis | STF | I master's |
18 | Dimitrij Koriakin | FMF | I |
19 | Robert Antonovič | FMF | graduated |
20 | Gerda Veikutytė | APF | graduated |
21 | Gabija Bajorinaitė | STF | I |
22 | Rugilė Abukaitytė | APF | IV |
23 | Eliska Valerie Stolbova | AGAI | Erasmus |
2023.05.18-21, Tartu (Estonia)
13th-14th of June 2023, Kaunas
13th-14th of June 2023, Kaunas
2022/2023 season
LSU Open Athletics Championship
2022-12-14, Kaunas
News and photos
I place 5000 m racewalking Ignas Dumbliauskas (24:14,74),
II place 5000 m racewalking Justinas Galčius (27:15,23), 1000 m run Lukas Prokopavičius (2:40,38),
11 place 600 m run Danielis Matukaitis (1:32,87),
14 place 600 m run Gytis Andreikėnas (1:34,73),
18 place 60 m run Silvija Žilinskaitė (8,47).
Lithuanian Student Cross-Country Championship
2022-10-01, Vilnius
News and photos
I place 3000 m run Justinas Laurinaitis (10:33 min), 5000 m run Lukas Prokopavičius (17:55 min),
II place 5000 m run Ignas Dumbliauskas (18:02 min),
4 place 2000 m run Gerda Veikutytė (8:24 min), 3000 m run Robert Antonovič (11:18 min),
6 place 3000 m run Danielis Matukaitis (11:39 min),
10 place 3000 m run Gytis Andreikėnas (11:54 min),
13 place 5000 m run Laurynas Laukutis (20:36 min),
19 palce 5000 m run Justinas Galčius (21:52 min),
37 place 5000 m run Petras Stalmokas (27:22 min).
LSU Open Athletics Championship
2022-12-14, Kaunas
News and photos
I place 5000 m racewalking Ignas Dumbliauskas (24:14,74),
II place 5000 m racewalking Justinas Galčius (27:15,23), 1000 m run Lukas Prokopavičius (2:40,38),
11 place 600 m run Danielis Matukaitis (1:32,87),
14 place 600 m run Gytis Andreikėnas (1:34,73),
18 place 60 m run Silvija Žilinskaitė (8,47).
Lithuanian Student Cross-Country Championship
2022-10-01, Vilnius
News and photos
I place 3000 m run Justinas Laurinaitis (10:33 min), 5000 m run Lukas Prokopavičius (17:55 min),
II place 5000 m run Ignas Dumbliauskas (18:02 min),
4 place 2000 m run Gerda Veikutytė (8:24 min), 3000 m run Robert Antonovič (11:18 min),
6 place 3000 m run Danielis Matukaitis (11:39 min),
10 place 3000 m run Gytis Andreikėnas (11:54 min),
13 place 5000 m run Laurynas Laukutis (20:36 min),
19 palce 5000 m run Justinas Galčius (21:52 min),
37 place 5000 m run Petras Stalmokas (27:22 min).
Wrestling
Head coach: Algirdas Šulinskas
Contacts: crypt:YWxnaXJkYXMuc3VsaW5za2FzQHZpbG5pdXN0ZWNoLmx0:xx, +37067497321
VILNIUS TECH wrestling team for 2023/2024 season:
# | Name Surname | Faculty | Year |
1. | Alisher Abu | VVF | III |
2. | Ireneuš Bezručkinas-Nadtočij | ELF | I |
3. | Saulius Paukštė | ELF | II |
4. | Ivan Ivchenko | TIF | II |
5. | David Kijevič | FMF | II |
6. | Gijas Mamedov | VVF | graduated |
7. | Aleksandr Gricenko | FMF | IV |
8. | Matas Laurinavičius | APF | I |
9. | Mantas Leonovas | STF | I |
10. | Matas Matuškevičius | ELF | I |
11. | Tautvydas Kerutis | AGAI | I |
12. | Valdas Dragūnas | ELF | III |
13. | Julijus Kurbatovas | MEF | I |
14. | Mindaugas Ilčiukas | AGAI | III |
15. | Mateuš Vladyslav Litvinovič | ELF | I |
16. | Nedas Rasiulis | MEF | II |
17. | Raigardas Šniras | STF | III |
18. | Ugnius Mockus | ARF | II |
19. | Artūras Junevičius | AGAI | IV |
20. | Svajūnas Stasiukaitis | ELF | II |
21. | Belen Belloso Rodriguez | ARF | Erasmus |
22. | Karina Areškevičiūtė | ELF | III |
23. | Vaidas Bulovas | AGAI | graduated |
2023/2024 season
Lithuanian Student Sambo Championship
(2023-10-21, Vilnius)
News and photos
VILNIUS TECH men's team won 2nd place in the overall team standings.
Women:
3rd place 50 kg Belen Belloso Rodriguez (ARF)
3rd place 54 kg Karina Areškevičiūtė (ELF)
Men:
1st place 64 kg Maksim Jakovlev (LAJM)
2nd place 58 kg Alisher Abu (VVF)
2nd place 64 kg Mantas Leonovas (STF)
2nd place 71 kg David Kijevič (FMF)
2nd place 88 kg Tadas Narkus (MEF)
3rd place 58 kg Ireneuš Bezručkinas-Nadtočij (ELF)
3rd place 79 kg Vaidas Bulovas (AGAI)
Lithuanian Student Sambo Championship
(2023-10-21, Vilnius)
News and photos
VILNIUS TECH men's team won 2nd place in the overall team standings.
Women:
3rd place 50 kg Belen Belloso Rodriguez (ARF)
3rd place 54 kg Karina Areškevičiūtė (ELF)
Men:
1st place 64 kg Maksim Jakovlev (LAJM)
2nd place 58 kg Alisher Abu (VVF)
2nd place 64 kg Mantas Leonovas (STF)
2nd place 71 kg David Kijevič (FMF)
2nd place 88 kg Tadas Narkus (MEF)
3rd place 58 kg Ireneuš Bezručkinas-Nadtočij (ELF)
3rd place 79 kg Vaidas Bulovas (AGAI)
Power lifting
VILNIUS TECH power lifting team for 2021/2022 season:
No. | Name Surname | Fakulty | Year |
1 | Paulius Pupinis | AGAI | II master's |
2 | Rokas Nojus Subačius | MF | I |
RESULTS:
XXXVII SELL GAMES
Riga, Latvia, 22-20/05/2022
No. | Name | Surname | Fakulty | Place |
1 | Paulius | Pupinis | AGAI | 6 |
2 | Nojus Rokas | Subačius | MF | 4 |
Other Teams
Head coach: Vitalijus Podlužnas
Contacts: crypt:dml0YWxpanVzLnBvZGx1em5hc0B2aWxuaXVzdGVjaC5sdA==:xx
VILNIUS TECH tennis team for 2021/2022 season:
# | Name, Surname | Faculty | Year |
3 | Akvilė Gotovskienė | APF | II master's |
4 | Domantas Šakinis | AGAI | IV |
5 | Gintautas Dūda | FMF | II master's |
6 | Neringa Geišaitė | FMF | IV |
7 | Danielius Staliūnas | TIF | III |
8 | Gabrielius Černiauskas | ARF | III |
9 | Andrius Dauknys | AGAI | III |
10 | Laura Umaraitė | VVF | I master's |
REZULTS:
LITHUANIAN STUDENT TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP:
Vilnius, 04-05/06/2022
Men:
Unit competition:
III place - Domantas Šakinis
8th place - Gintautas Dūda
9th place - Danielius Staliūnas
Doubles:
I place - Domantas Šakinis and Matas Supranavičius (ISM)
4th place - Danielius Staliūnas and Gintaustas Dūda
Women:
Unit competition:
7th place - Laura Umaraitė
11th place - Neringa Geišaitė
12th place - Akvilė Gotovskienė
Doubles:
4th place - Akvilė Gotovskienė and Beata Baršukaitytė (ISM)
Place | Team |
1 | VU |
2 | LSMU |
3 | VILNIUS TECH |
4 | ISM |
5 | LSU |
2021/2022 season
Lithuanian student table tennis championship
(2022-05-14, Vilnius)
1 place Vytautas Magnus University
2 place Vilnius University
3 place Vilnius Gedinimas Technical University
4 place Klaipeda University
XXXVII SELL GAMES
Riga, Latvia, 22-20/05/2022
5rd place in doubles
Lithuanian student table tennis championship
(2022-05-14, Vilnius)
No. | Name, Surname | Faculty | Year | Place |
1 | Žilvinas Isaikinas | STF | IV | 5-8 |
2 | Armandas Daukontas | FMF | IV | 9-16 |
3 | Evald Grinevič | STF | IV | 9-16 |
1 place Vytautas Magnus University
2 place Vilnius University
3 place Vilnius Gedinimas Technical University
4 place Klaipeda University
XXXVII SELL GAMES
Riga, Latvia, 22-20/05/2022
No. | Name, Surname | Faculty | Year | Place |
1 | Irmantas Daukontas | FMF | I | 1 |
2 | Žilvinas Isaikinas | STF | IV | 5 |
5rd place in doubles
2021/2022 season
Lithuanian students indoor rowing championship
(18/12/2021, Trakai)
Lithuanian student rowing championship
(02/10/2021, Šiauliai)
Lithuanian students indoor rowing championship
(18/12/2021, Trakai)
Name, Surname | Faculty | Year | Place |
Gvidas Nienius | ARF | IV | 15 |
Daumantas Romualdas Širvinskas | FMF | I | 16 |
Lithuanian student rowing championship
(02/10/2021, Šiauliai)
Name, Surname | Faculty | Year | Place |
Daumantas Romualdas Širvinskas, Gvidas Nienius |
FMF ARF |
I IV |
7 |
Gvidas Nienius | ARF | IV | 7 |
2021/2022 season
International Student SELL Games
(2022.05.20-21, Riga)
No. | Name | Surname | Faculty | Year | Place |
1. | Ugnius | Kamandulis | FMF | I | 100 m butterfly - 1 place 50 m freestyle - 4 place |
Lithuanian student swimming championship
(2022.05.28, Kaunas)
No. | Name | Surname | Faculty | Year | Place |
1. | Ugnius | Kamandulis | FMF | I | 100 m complex - 1 50 m butterfly - 2 |
2. | Darya | Borash | TSC | I | 100 m backstroke - 1 50 m backstroke- 1 50 m freestyle- 4 |
3. | Titas | Česonis | FMF | I | 100 m complex - 4 50 m freestyle - 5 |
European Universities Games EUSA 2022
(2022.07.27-29, Lodz, Poland)
No. | Name | Surname | Faculty | Course | Place |
1. | Ugnius | Kamandulis | FMF | I | 50 m butterly - 8 50 m freestyle - 11 100 m butterfly - 14 100 m freestyle - 16 |
2. | Darya | Borash | TSC | I | 200 m backstroke - 6 50 m backstroke - 10 100 m backstroke - 11 |
2021/2022 season
Lithuanian student fencing championship
(2021.10.30, Kaunas)
Loreta Michnovič (KIF faculty) represented VILNIUS TECH University in the championship. She took fifth place.
2021/2022 m.
Lithuanian Student Speed Chess Championship
(2021.12.04, Kaunas)
VILNIUS TECH took the 4th place in the overall standings out of 7 participating teams.
Lithuanian Student Speed Chess Championship
(2021.12.04, Kaunas)
Name, surname | Faculty | Course | Place |
Gabriele Fokaitė | AGAI | IV | 9 |
Ernestas Kurmis | MEF | II | 10 |
Domas Vasiliauskas | FMF | II | 14 |
Domas Štitilis | FMF | III | 18 |
VILNIUS TECH took the 4th place in the overall standings out of 7 participating teams.
2021/2022 season
INTERNATIONAL STUDENT SELL GAMES
LITHUANIAN STUDENT ORIENTING SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-10 Prienai district
The team of Vilnius Gediminas Technical University took the 2nd place.
2021-10-10 Prienai district
The team of Vilnius Gediminas Technical University took the 2nd place.
Name, Surname |
Place
|
Dulius Dominykas
|
2
|
Šulčys Kasparas
|
3
|
Veikutytė Gerda
|
3
|
Girinskytė Malvina
|
4
|
Velde Augusts
|
9
|
Gabšys Ignas
|
10
|
Abukaitytė Rugilė
|
16
|
Špukaitė Karolina
|
19
|
INTERNATIONAL STUDENT SELL GAMES
2022.05.21-22, Riga
In the middle distance:
In the middle distance:
-
Malvina Girinskytė - 11th place,
-
Gerda Veikutytė - 12th place,
-
Viktorija Drazdauskaitė - 15th place.
In the relay, the girls' team won 2nd place.
2021/2022 season
LITHUANIAN STUDENT TRAVELLER SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-02, Vilnius district
Team results:
1st place - Vilnius University
2nd place - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University
3rd place - General Jonas Žemaitis Military Academy of Lithuania
In the obstacle course stage VILNIUS TECH team: Edvinas Narkevič, Giedrė Vitkutė, Paulius Piešina, Justinas Tamulynas and Lukas Semenkavičius became the winners after completing the course in 10:26,56.
And in the rally stage, VILNIUS TECH team took third place.
LITHUANIAN STUDENT TRAVELLER SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-10-02, Vilnius district
Team results:
1st place - Vilnius University
2nd place - Vilnius Gediminas Technical University
3rd place - General Jonas Žemaitis Military Academy of Lithuania
In the obstacle course stage VILNIUS TECH team: Edvinas Narkevič, Giedrė Vitkutė, Paulius Piešina, Justinas Tamulynas and Lukas Semenkavičius became the winners after completing the course in 10:26,56.
And in the rally stage, VILNIUS TECH team took third place.
2021/2022 season
LITHUANIAN STUDENT WEIGHT LIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-06, Vilnius
Team results:
LITHUANIAN STUDENT WEIGHT LIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP
2021-11-06, Vilnius
Nr. | Name Surname | Faculty | Course | Place |
1 | Danutė Šalkauskaitė | MEF | I | 1 |
2 | Nojus Rokas Subačius | MEF | I | 4 |
Team results:
Place | Team | Points |
1 | VU | 112 |
2 | VDU | 27 |
3 | VILNIUS TECH | 26 |
4 | LKA | 25 |
5 | VDA | 15 |
-
- Page administrators:
- Justina Pleskevičiūtė
- Giedrė Burneikaitė
- Raminta Kuktaitė
- Ugnė Daraškevičiūtė